Privacy Policy

BOSSAR PACKAGING, S.A. (hereinafter, BOSSAR) maintains a policy of confidentiality of data provided by its users and is committed to protect them. This protection extends to all matters relating to the collection and use of information provided via the Internet and other media.

Regarding the above, BOSSAR guarantees, under the terms established by Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), that will use the personal data of users confidentially, and that the server in which BOSSAR will store the data has the necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access from non-authorized third parties.

For this purpose, BOSSAR guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate technical and organizational security measures in its facilities, systems and files, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, by which applicable security measures on personal data files and other development regulations were approved (RLOPD). However, BOSSAR may notify to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information contained in its files, in their computer systems, when requested in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions applicable in each case.

We inform you that the personal information you provide will be incorporated into a file owned by BOSSAR, in order to attend and manage your request and to send future commercial information that may be of your interest.

You can exercise your access, opposition, rectification and cancellation rights. To do this, you shall send an email to BOSSAR, info@bossar.com, or by mail to the registered office of the company (c / Can Magí, number 2-4, PI Santiga, Barbera del Valles (Barcelona), which shall indicate reference ” Ejercicio de derechos LOPD”.

© Bossar Packaging S.A  ·  All rights reserved